• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: Gold-camel
  • Model Number: EP/NN80~300
  • Belt Width: 300mm-1200mm
  • Plies: 2-10
  • Condition: New
  • Color: Black
  • Carcass: NN EP CC
  • Feature: Patterned
  • Cover Grade: 10MPa 13MPa 15MPa 17MPa 18MPa 20MPa 24MPa
  • Pattern height & shape: As per customer' s requirement
  • Standard: DIN22102 ,AS1332,ISO4195,SANS etc.
  • Name: Herringbone Pattern Chevron Conveyor Belt

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details wood core cover with pp cloth or meet customer's requirement
Delivery Time 20 workdays from order

     Herringbone Pattern Chevron Conveyor Belt  

Product Description

Application:

When conveying decline angle is relatively big, the materials on common belt is easily slippery, in this case, A Shape Conveyer Belt should be selected.

Shape Conveyer Belt is suitable for conveying coal, mineral sand, crops etc. materials and also ball type materials.

 The biggest conveying angle can reach 28 degree; when conveying soft packaging materials are applied, maximum 35 degree angle can be reached.

 

Features:

1.Big Conveying Angle, Not Easy Slippery.
2.Adjustable bar distance, different height and wide bar can be used based on customer's requirement.

3.Strong Bonding Strength Between Bars and Belt Body.

 

Technical Features:

NO.Belt WidthChevron WidthPitch

Top

Width

Bottom

Width

1400-5503001461920
2600-6504502191920
3700-10006003281920
4400-8503802501220
5600-6504502251520

Performance of Cover Rubber( for General Application)

Cover GradeTensile StrengthElongation at BreakAbrasion Loss

Change Rate of Tensile

Strength & Elongation

after Aging(%)

 (MPa)>=(Kg/cm2)   
Ordinary Applications(L)15.0150.0350200-25~+25
Abrasion Resistant(D)18.0180.0400100-25~+25
Extreme Tear Resistant (H)24.0240.0450120-25~+25

Rubber Cover Grade & Standard No

TypeRubber Cover TypeTensile strength at
break(N/mm2)
Elongation at break %Abrasion
mm3
Abrasion ResistantRCB-AR-M24450120
RCB-AR-Y20400150
RCB-AR-W1840090
RCB-AR-N1818450200
RCB-AR-N17400200
RCB-AR-A1740070
RCB-AR-Z15400250
RCB-AR-II14350280
RCB-AR-L10350300
Oil ResistantRCB-FOR12300300
RCB-MOR15450250
RCB-LOR17450200
Heat ResistantRCB-HR-T1-100oC17400250
RCB-HR-T2-125oC15350250
RCB-HR-T3-150oC13350250
RCB-HR-T4-180oC11350280
RCB-HR-T5-300oC10350300
FR/AR/AS
Resistant 
RCB-ARAS18450200
RCB-FRAS14400250
RCB-FR12350300
Cold ResistantRCB-CR-T1-- -30oC17350300
RCB-CR-T2-- -50oC14300300
Chemicl ResistantRCB-ANTI-ACID14400250
RCB-ANTI-ALKALI14400250

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

 

Our Services

 

Related Products

View more products, please click on images below:

more pictures 1
Company Information

Having specialized in mechanical conveyor systems products for more than 15 years,Jinhua Gold Camel Industrial Co.,Ltd has became an experienced and professional supplier in this field.In the year of 2009,to seize more progressive development,Gold Camel got combined with Zhejiang Three-V Industry Group,which is a key Conveyor System & Rubber products manufacturer of about 20 years history in China.

 

Our products are designed and produced under ISO9001 system and strict quality control,which covers various kinds of Conveying System and Fittings, especially Rollers&Pulleys, Chains&Sprockets, Rubber Conveyor Belts, V-belts,Timing Belts,Flat Transmission Belts,Fasteners and Clamps; Elevator & Fittings,specially HDPE/Metal Bucket,Screw Flights,Crusher Machines and Fittings,ect.

FAQ
How to order your rubber belt:
Step1: Cover rubber grade,such as AS1332-S,DIN22102-K

Step2: Dimension (mm or inch),width,top and bottom cover rubber, length
Step3: Fabric type and plies, ST

Step4: Single fabric strength at breaking, such as ST630,ST1000
Step5: Whether you have enquiries or questions, please feel freely to contact us

Sample:

Normally costs of samples and freight is charged. Sample costs shall be refunded to customer upon bulk orders. Samples will be shipped via express like DHL/UPS etc.. upon receipt of sample costs.

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $47,000
Learn More